Texas Flag The Nako BioTexas Flag



Full Name: Juan Carlos Echartea
Nicknames: "J.C.", "Squints", and "Nako"
Gamer Tag: "Nakofan64"
Screen name: "Squints84"
Birthday: March 7, 1981
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas
Parents: Juan and Belinda
Sister: Jennifer
Dogs: Maddie (R.I.P.), Romeo, and Molly
Cat: Izzy (R.I.P.) and Ignacio
High School: Central Catholic Marianist High School
Occupation: Business Analyst/Rock Band Drummer

Click here to look at my resume.
Click here to look at my blog.
Echartea Family 1984

Kazama Sogetsu SSSSSSSSS Kazama Kazuki Hobbies:
  • Sports (both watching and participating)
  • Music (all types)
  • Movies (again all types)
  • Video Games (for those who know me...DUH!)


Favorites: Sean Elliott

The website for Site Design By Nakofan64 has launched. If you are in need of a professional looking website for your small business, or know someone who does, visit http://sitedesign.nakofan64.net or, for more details, email me at jcechartea@gmail.com.




Main | Bio | Links | Pictures | Top 10s | Opinions | Reviews | Rants


©2010 Juan Carlos "J.C." Echartea